image description

Mount Savage Middle School Honor Roll

June 22nd, 2022 by WCBC Radio

Mount Savage Middle School

Honor Roll 

4th Marking Period 2021-2022

Grade 8 All A's: Christopher Baker, Cameron Breighner, Sophia Brill, Bryleigh Bucy, Meghan Bucy, Grayson Cummings, Benjamin Davis, Nicholas Diaz, Connor Fenton, Nathaniel Fousek, Adalee Guinn, Zachary Haberlein, Ellie Harbert, Kalyi Hardy, Carolyn Hughes, Katelyn Imes, Braelyn Kenney, Kacey Komatz, Alyssa Laisure-Murphy, Samson Lewis, Lea Lu, Braden Martin, Avery Mathews, Aubrey McKenzie, Laken Miller, Lincoln Mulcaster, Gracie Murray, Gillian Myers, Emma Oyer, Norah Patterson, Braelyn Pheasant, Lillian Rase, Jamyson Reece, Kennedy Shaw, Evan Speir, Allison Tringler, Chance Warnick, Taylor Whitehead, Molly Williams, Brayden Wooldridge, Savannah Yutzy

Grade 7 All A's: Ava Armstrong, William Barnes, Madeleine Bernhardt, Tess Bond, Aiden Bridges, Juliana Burriss, Levi Clise, Carter Clites, John Delaney, Delaney Eberly, Colin Evans,  Janet Fogle, Kate Fogle, Nolan Gatian, Caleb Hartman, Abby Kennell, Kenley Komatz, Alissa Kroll, Ethan Kwok, Kaleb Logan, Brayley McGann, Paige Miller, Caroline Orndorff, Ariel Porter, Preston Raynor, Kylie Rice, Alexis Riggleman, Carver Robeson, Lyla Robison, Fiona Ruddell, Elias Salibi, Madison Shank, Ashlyn Shaw, William Shertzer, Waylon Skidmore, Braxdon Stevens, Mauriana Sweitzer, Ian Turner, Isabel Turner, Dane VanSlyke, John Wood, Cailyn Yates

Grade 6 All A's: Wade Beeman, Penelope Bogart, Kamden Brode, Rachael Brown, Gabriella Cheshire, Emily DeVore, Chase DeWitt, Datnhan Do, Charlotte Gaumer, Lucy Glass, Ryder Growden, Luke Hansel, Thaddeus Hansrote, Henry Harbert, Cameron Harman, Aynsley Hawkins, Trent Hetz, William Hughes, William Keiling, Madalyn Keesee, William Keiling, Connor Kennedy, Peyton Lewis, Abigail Malone, David Malone, Jonathan Malone, Nathaniel Mamich, Stephen Michael, Max Mongrain, Austen Phillips, Jakob Rice, Ava Shockey, Zoe Stakem, Dylan Stevenson, Emmy Trexler, Darcy Welsch, Adisyn Wright, Benjamin Wyckoff, Leo Yang, Larae Yutzy

Grade 8 A & B Honor Roll: Mikayla Albright, Lileigh Baker, Macy Barth, Cas Cameron, Elijah Cooper, Owen Cooper, Bailey DeHaven, Adam Frenzel, Jacob Garlock, Micah Georgeson, Hailey Hansel, Aurelia Hansrote, Kaylin Hartley, Jesseca Kline, Allie Knieriem, Alden Lauder, Caiden Linn, Kaiden Lissau, Irelyn Litten, Elianna Stevenson, Audrey McCoy, James McVay, Madyson Picard, Ethan Preston, Jacob Printy, Alexander Rase, Andrew Renotas, Coen Wagner, Kendall Wainwright, Grace Wilson

Grade 7 A & B Honor Roll: Oliver Allen, Matthew Bolden, Destiny Burgess, Ansen Carder, Shyann Collins, Marcus Cutter, Hailey Davis, Tristan Deter, Avery Ewing, Dakota Fazenbaker, Madison Fink, Mayghan Garrison, Hannah Gray, Gabriel Greaser, Ayden Hastie, Khloe Hockman, Roman Holly, Elijah Huff, Sky Izat, Noah Kenner, Emery Kroll, Alix Laisure, Alex Leek, Holdyn Leslie, Arhianna Mallery, Sophia McKinley, Jaime Merrbach, Elijah Metz, Carly Miller, Noah Opel, Riley Opel, Charles Porter, MacKenzie Ritchey, Sophia Staggs, Olivia Vitak, Colton Whetstone, Landon Wilson

Grade 6 A & B Honor Roll: Gracie Atwood, Gage Barnard, Aubree Bittner, Kylee Bittner, Gavin Carter, Iveigh Combs, Chloe Davis, Alyssa Diggs, John Dishong, Zoey Drew, Makenna Emerick, Elizabeth Everly, Kyla Farris, Michael Felton, Wesley Hardy, Ashlynn Hawkins, Lily Hensel, Lukas Hetrick, Liam Hutter, Liam Kenney, Landon King, Jacob Klein, Lyla Lauder, Bex Litton, Raya Livengood, McKenzie LIvingston, Willow McCleaf, Rylee McKenzie, Mason Morgan, Melanie Mowbray, Emma Nolan, Dakota Patterson, Brayden Raley, Zoie Rizer, Logan Smith, Melana Smith, Ella Stevens, Keana Via, Matthew Watson, Alfredo Weeks, Bella Werner, Peyton Wilt, Braydn Yates

Mount Savage Elementary School

Principal’s Choice 

4th Marking Period 2021-2022

 

Pre-K: Emersyn Barnard, Adalyn Beal, Kyson Beeman, Rose Filer, Jonathen Garry, Emilee Laraway, Zoey Lyons, McKenzie Marsh, Travis Moore, Xander Myers, Chloe Newton, Wyatt Plummer, Jase Roy, Dean Scarpelli, Brook Sturtz, Parker Ward, Weston Welsh, Paxton Yantz

Kindergarten: Sawyer Angermeier, Nova Cameron, Emmett Frankenberry, Kaylee Hawkins, Jeremy Hicks, Wesley Moulden, Ariah Preston, Bradley Preston, Cooper Preston, Willow Stahlman, Owen Ward, Lilly Wiley

Grade 1: Amelia Bittinger, Emma Bittner, Kaelin Bittner, Aarian Bridges, Brantley Burley, Daylen Claudio, Camrie Clem, Landon Crabtree, Kalea Crawford, Jordan D’Atri, Wyatt Delozier, Elias DeVore, Lelia Dunner, Savannah Gaumer, Colton Green, Avery King, Laken King, Willoh Lehr, Braelyn Miller, Lexi Moulden, Logan Pick, Mckenzie Rafferty, Whitney Richard, Ally Roberts, Davina Spears, Kendall Troutman, Carson Yantz

Grade 2: Ryan Booth, Levi Bucy, Eliana Burkett, Camdyn Claudio, Tru Clites, Bradley Cowan, Declan DeVore, Bentley Emerick, Kailey Groves, Parker Jones, Olivia Kirby, Adaline LaRue, Dominic Martin, Evan McKenzie, Andy Pacella, Lydia Robison, Hannah Shockey, Memphis Slider, Fenway Taylor, Tarik Vogtman

Grade 3: Lucas Allen, Ruby Dashiell, Emma Fuller, Daisy Griffith, Emmalynne Kerr, Laura Lybarger, Jeremiah Marsh, Dawson Matrey, Sophia Poling, Roman Rattenni

Grade 4: Addison Albright, Laylin Bittner, Audrey Clem, Scott Cowan, Ainsley Ewing, Isabella Garlock, Olivia Garlock, Elena Hansrote, Piper Koontz, Avery Miller, Eli Roberts, Mason Ross, Charlotte Schroeder, Daphne Shuttleworth, Emmaleigh Stott, Liam Wengerd

Grade 5: Landyn Allen, Madalyn Bucy, James Criss, Macy Eichhammer, Liam Fuller, Addison Galbraith, Max Linn, Kendall Miller, Dallas Plummer, Aiden Preston, Tina Rice, Wyatt Schnably, Aiden Wiley